Calendar

Wed.    1             OHF St. Joseph the Worker                   Solemnity 

Thu.     2             St. Athanasius, Bishop & Doctor          Memorial

Fri.        3             Sts. Philip and James, Apostles            Feast

Sat.       4                                                                          

Sun.      5                                                                          

Mon.     6                                                                          

Tues.    7                                                                          

Wed.    8                                                                          

Thu.     9                                                                          

Fri.        10                                                                        

Sat.       11                                                                        

Sun.         12            Sts. Nereus & Achilleus, Martyrs –St. Pancras, Martyr           Opt. Memorials

Mon.     13           Our Lady of Fatima                              

Tues.    14           St. Matthias, Apostle & Evangelist       Feast

Wed.    15                                                                        

Thu.     16           St. Simon Stock, Religious                    Opt. Memorial

Fri.        17                                                                        

Sat.       18           St. John I, Pope & Martyr                      Opt. Memorial

Sun.      19                                                                        

Mon.     20           St. Bernardine of Siena, Priest               Opt. Memorial

Tues.    21                                                                        

Wed.    22                                                                        

Thu.     23                                                                        

Fri.        24                                                                        

Sat.       25           St, Mary Magdalen de Pazzi, Virgin     Memorial

Sun.      26           St. Philip Neri, Priest                            Memorial

Mon.     27           St. Augustine of Canterbury, Bishop    Opt. Memorial

Tues.    28                                                                        

Wed.    29                                                                        

Thu.     30           Ascension Thursday                             Solemnity

Fri.        31           Visitation                                              Feast