Calendar

Mon.     1             St. Junipero Serra, Priest                                     Opt. Memorial

Tues.    2             Arrival of Our First Mothers                                 

Wed.    3             St. Thomas, Apostle                                             Feast

Thu.     4             Independence Day                                               

Fri.           5              St. Anthony Maria Zaccaria, Priest – St. Elizabeth of Portugal, Queen   Opt. Memorials

Sat.       6             St. Maria Goretti, Virgin & Martyr                      Opt. Memorial

Sun.      7                                                                                          

Mon.     8                                                                                          

Tues.    9                                                                                          

Wed.    10                                                                                        

Thu.     11           St. Benedict, Abbot                                               Memorial

Fri.        12                                                                                        

Sat.       13           St. Teresa of the Andes, Virgin                             Memorial

Sun.      14           St. Kateri Tekakwitha, Virgin                               Memorial

Mon.     15           St. Bonaventure, Bishop & Doctor                        Memorial

Tues.    16           Our Lady of Mt. Carmel                                       Solemnity – 

Wed.    17           The Martyrs of Compiègne, Virgins & Martyrs    Memorial

Thu.     18           St. Camillus de Lellis, Priest                                 Opt.. Memorial

Fri.        19                                                                                        

Sat.       20           OHF St. Elias, Prophet                                         Feast 

Sun.      21           St. Lawrence of Brindisi                                       Opt. Memorial

Mon.     22           St. Mary Magdalen                                               Feast

Tues.    23           Our Lady, Mother of Divine Grace                       Memorial

Wed.    24           Martyrs of Guadalajara, Virgins & Martyrs       Opt. Memorial

Thu.     25           St. James – Apostle                                               Feast

Fri.        26           Sts. Anne and Joachim                                         

Sat.       27           Bl. Titus Brandsma, Priest & Martyr                    Opt. Memorial

Sun.      28           St. .John Soreth, Priest                                          Opt. Memorial

Mon.     29           St. Martha                                                            

Tues.    30           St. Peter Chrysologus, Bishop & Doctor              Opt. Memorial

Wed.    31           St. Ignatius of Loyola, Priest                                Memorial