Calendar

NOVEMBER

Thu.                  1             All Saints                                Solemnity
Fri.                    2             All Souls                                 Commemoration
Sat.                   3             St. Martin de Porres, Religious     Opt. Memorial
Sun.                  4             St. Charles  Borromeo, Bishop Memorial
Mon.                 5
Tues.                6             Bl. Josepha Naval Girbes, Virgin  Opt. Memorial
Wed.                 7             Bl. Francis Palau Y Quer, Priest   Opt. Memorial
Thu.                  8             St. Elizabeth of the Trinity, Virgin Memorial
Fri.                    9             Dedication of St. John Lateran Feast
Sat.                   10           St. Leo the Great, Pope           Memorial
Sun.                  11           St. Martin of Tours, Bishop    Memorial – Forty Hours Devotion
Mon.                 12           St. Josephat, Bishop & Martyr Memorial
Tues.                13           St. Frances Cabrini, Virgin      Memorial
Wed.                 14           All Carmelite Saints               Feast
Thu.                  15           All Carmelite Souls                Commemoration
Fri.                   16            St. Margaret of Scotland – St. Gertrude, Virgin         Opt. Memorials
Sat.                   17           St. Elizabeth of Hungary, Religious             Memorial
Sun.                  18           Dedication of the Churches of Sts. Peter & Paul          Opt. Memorial
Mon.                 19           St. Raphael Kalinowski, Priest Memorial
Tues.                20
Wed.                 21           Presentation of Mary              Memorial
Thu.                  22           St. Cecilia, Virgin & Martyr    Memorial
Fri.                   23            St. Clement, Pope & Martyr – St. Columban, Abbot – Bl. Miguel Pro, Martyr    Opt. Memorials
Sat.                  24            Sts. Andrew Dung-Lac, Priest, and Companions, Martyrs            Memorial
Sun.                  25
Mon.                 26
Tues.                27
Wed.                 28
Thu.                  29           Bl. Denis & Redemptus, Martyrs Memorial
Fri.                    30           St. Andrew, Apostle               Feast